Season Six Standings

By January 12, 2017

Please note that these standings simply track wins and losses. For the purposes of tiering and seeding playoffs, an algorithm is used thatĀ ranks teams based on relative strength.

RankTeamTotal WinsTotal LossesGames PlayedWin Ratio
1RDL Spring Season103.047.01500.687
2Throwbocop94.056.01500.627
3Pikachu We Catch You90.060.01500.600
4Salty Riceballz89.061.01500.593
5Five Jerks, a Squirt, and a Seaman88.062.01500.587
6Machobear86.064.01500.573
7Legion of Doom84.066.01500.560
8B.E.A.K.83.067.01500.553
9We Thought This Was Speed Dating82.068.01500.547
10Ball Busters79.071.01500.527
10Jason’s Jackalopes79.071.01500.527
12Chicken73.077.01500.487
13Wonder Bread71.079.01500.473
14McDodgin70.080.01500.467
14Quack Attack70.080.01500.467
16The Tsangrias69.081.01500.460
17Pork68.082.01500.453
18Dodgezilla66.084.01500.440
19FWB65.085.01500.433
19We’d Smash That65.085.01500.433
21Phoebe and Friends63.087.01500.420
22New World Order62.088.01500.413
23Sour Catch Kids58.092.01500.387
24Nation of Domination41.0109.01500.273